míga I “pee”

intransitive/transitive (dat)

active voice
present indicative present subjunctive
1sg ek míg 1pl vér mígum 1sg ek míga 1pl vér mígim
2sg þú mígr 2pl þér mígið 2sg þú mígir 2pl þér mígið
3sg hon mígr 3pl þau míga 3sg hon mígi 3pl þau mígi
preterite indicative preterite subjunctive
1sg ek meig 1pl vér migum 1sg ek miga 1pl vér migim
2sg þú meigt 2pl þér miguð 2sg þú migir 2pl þér migið
3sg hon meig 3pl þau migu 3sg hon migi 3pl þau migi
preterite infinitive migu
past participle f. migin m. miginn n. migit
imperative 2sg míg 1pl mígum 2pl mígið
middle voice: mígask
present indicative present subjunctive
1sg ek mígumk 1pl vér mígumk 1sg ek mígumk 1pl vér mígimk
2sg þú mígsk 2pl þér mígizk 2sg þú mígisk 2pl þér mígizk
3sg hon mígsk 3pl þau mígask 3sg hon mígisk 3pl þau mígisk
preterite indicative preterite subjunctive
1sg ek migumk 1pl vér migumk 1sg ek migumk 1pl vér migimk
2sg þú meigzk 2pl þér miguzk 2sg þú migisk 2pl þér migizk
3sg hon meigsk 3pl þau migusk 3sg hon migisk 3pl þau migisk
past participle n. migizk
imperative 2sg mígsk 1pl mígumk 2pl mígizk

PG *mīganą, OE mīgan I, Latin meiere, mingere. Older preterite singular form , second person métt.

Corpus search: present active / preterite active / present reflexive / preterite reflexive

© Paul Langeslag 2011, 2019